CityTrip | PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This User agreement is a public document of the site administrator https://www.stpetercitytrip.com/ (hereinafter – the Administrator) and determines the order of use by visitors (hereinafter - the Visitor) of the site https://www.stpetercitytrip.com/ belonging to the Administrator, and processing, storage and other use of information received by the Administrator from the Visitor on the administrator's website. The site administrator may change this User agreement at any time without notice to the site Visitor.

  • The visitor of the site, leaving any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or designated individual (hereinafter - Personal data), confirms that he / she has read this User agreement and agrees with it.
  • In respect of all reported Personal data, the Visitor gives the Administrator full consent to their processing.
  • The site administrator guarantees the Visitor that the processing and storage of personal data received by the Visitor will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Federal law of 27.06.2006 № 152-FZ "On personal data".
  • The site visitor understands and agrees that providing the Administrator with any information that has no relation to the purposes of the site is prohibited. Such information may include information relating to the state of health, intimate life, nationality, religion, political, philosophical and other beliefs of the Visitor, as well as information that is commercial, banking and other secrets of the Visitor.
  • The administrator guarantees the Visitor that the personal data received from the Visitor is used exclusively for the purposes limited to marketing, advertising, information purposes of the Administrator, as well as for the analysis and research of visitors to The site, as well as for the provision of goods and services directly located, or not, on the administrator's site.
  • The visitor in accordance with part 1 of article 18 of the Federal law "On advertising" gives the Administrator his consent to receive advertising messages on the specified contact details.
  • The visitor is solely responsible for violation of the law when using the site Administrator.
  • The administrator does not bear any responsibility in case of violation of the law by the Visitor, including, does not guarantee that the content of the site corresponds to the goals of the Visitor.
  • The site visitor is solely responsible in the event that the rights and legitimate interests of third parties have been violated, when using the site Administrator, the Visitor.
  • The administrator has the right to prohibit the use of the site to the Visitor, if there are legal grounds.